Speakers

Featured Speakers

Wes Moore

Wes Moore

Kenneth Goldstein

Kenneth Goldstein

Hon. Carl Ashley

Hon. Carl Ashley

Amanda Bergman

Amanda Bergman

Robert T. Coulter

Robert T. Coulter

Hon. Stephen Crocker

Hon. Stephen Crocker

Sally-Anne Danner

Sally-Anne Danner

Hon. Michael R. Fitzpatrick

Hon. Michael R. Fitzpatrick

Gerald R. Fox

Gerald R. Fox

Melissa L. Greipp

Melissa L. Greipp

Benjamin Harville

Benjamin Harville

Aviva Kaiser

Aviva Kaiser

Hon. Rhonda L. Lanford

Hon. Rhonda L. Lanford

Hon. Elliot M. Levine

Hon. Elliot M. Levine

Todd Wayne Martin

Todd Wayne Martin

Fessahaye Mebrahtu

Fessahaye Mebrahtu

Tison Rhine

Tison Rhine

Samuel Walker

Samuel Walker


Special Guests

Fran Deisinger

Fran Deisinger

Paul Swanson

Paul Swanson

Ralph Cagle

Ralph Cagle

Justice Patience D. Roggensack

Chief Justice Patience D. Roggensack

Justice Daniel Kelly

Justice Daniel Kelly

Judge Pam Pepper

Judge Pam Pepper


Award Winners

Hon. Donald R. Zuidmulder

Hon. Donald R. Zuidmulder

Lifetime Jurist

Hon. Frederick C. Rosa

Hon. Frederick C. Rosa

Judge of the Year

Amy Ferguson

Amy Ferguson

Gordon Sinykin Award of Excellence

Emily Lonergan

Emily Lonergan

Gordon Sinykin Award of Excellence

Gwendolyn Cooley

Gwendolyn Cooley

Government Lawyers Division Service Award

Rochelle Johnson Bent

Rochelle Johnson Bent

Young Lawyers Division Outstanding Mentor

John G. Walsh

John G. Walsh

Young Lawyers Division Outstanding Young Lawyer

Hon. Thomas J. Walsh

Hon. Thomas J. Walsh

Hon. Charles Dunn Author Award

Kent Schlienger

Kent Schlienger

Hotline Attorney of the Year

Douglas Klingberg

Douglas Klingberg

Pro Bono Attorney of the Year

Merchant & Gould

Merchant & Gould

Pro Bono Organization of the Year

Elizabeth Nevitt

Elizabeth Nevitt

Public Education Volunteer of the Year

U.W. Law Student Wellness Coalition

U.W. Law Student Wellness Coalition

Jack DeWitt WisLAP Volunteer Award

Harold A. Menendez

Harold A. Menendez

Dan Tuchscherer Outstanding Public Interest Law Attorney

Samantha Yee

Samantha Yee

Ryan Klesh Public Interest Legal Worker Award

Brianna Meyer

Brianna Meyer

Outstanding Public Interest Law Student:
Marquette University Law School

Anthony Moore

Anthony Moore

Outstanding Public Interest Law Student:
U.W. Law School

Skip Durocher

Skip Durocher

Nonresident Lawyers Division Founder's Award

Martin Greenberg

Martin Greenberg

Senior Lawyers Division Leonard L. Loeb Award

Last Modified: Wednesday June 14 2017

Navigation

Facebook    Twitter    LinkedIn

Contact Us

General Info:
Tim Clark
tclark@wisbar.org
(800) 444-9404 ext. 6110
(608) 250-6110
 
Sponsors:
Karen Richter
krichter@wisbar.org
(800) 444-9404 ext. 6132
(608) 250-6132
State Bar of Wisconsin